M.C.Biotec Inc. - A leading manufacturer of erythrulose and other cosmetic & personal care ingredients
FAQ

Home >> Products >> Cosmetic & Personal Care >> Skin whitening


3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid

CHEMICAL NAMES:

3-O-ethyl ascorbyl ether; 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid; L-Ascorbic Acid, 3-O-etheyl ether; 3-O-etheyl ether-L-Ascorbic Acid.

CAS: 86404-04-8    C8H12O6   

 

GENERAL INFORMATION:
Appearance: White or similar white crystal powder
pH( 1 percent water solution): 3.5~5.5
Content: Min. 98.0 percent.

CHARACTER:
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification. It dissolves in both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis, and by the action of enzyme it decompounds and releases free Vitamin C.

FUNCTION:
It can effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.

DOSAGE:
0.5~2.0%

APPLICATION:
It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams.

 

PACKAGE
1kg aluminum foil bag lined PE bag.



Copyright © 2017 M.C.Biotec Inc. All Rights Reserved
http://www.mcbiotec.com    Tel: 0086-139-13923033    Fax: 0086-513-55087220    Email: mc@mcbiotec.com; 879845925@qq.com;  QQ: 879845925;   Skype: mcbiotec2016
Follow Us On Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mcbiotec