Home  »  Products  »  Cosmetic & Personal Care  »  Alpha Hydroxy Acid

Mandelic Acid

INCI Name : Mandelic Acid
CAS No. : 90-64-2 
EINECS : 202-007-6
Molecular Formula : C8H8O3
Function : treating common skin problems such as photoaging, irregular pigmentation, and acne
Use :  useful in suppressing pigmentation, treating inflammatory noncystic acne, and rejuvenating photoaged skin. Moreover it has proven useful in preparing the skin for laser peeling and in helping the skin heal after laser surgery.

Structure :

Mandelic Acid

 

Specification
Appearance :  White crystal powder
Assay (on dry basis) :  99.0% Min
Melting point :  118℃-121℃
Moisture :  0.5% Max

 

Documentation:

 

msds Mandelic Acid.pdf

Copyright © 2017 M.C.Biotec Inc. All Rights Reserved

http://www.mcbiotec.comTel: 0086-139-13923033Fax: 0086-10-80115555 ext 441505

Email: mc@mcbiotec.com; 879845925@qq.com;QQ: 879845925;Skype: mcbiotec2016

Follow Us On Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mcbiotec